Arts & Crafts

While you are enjoying the great food and entertainment, visit our fabulous collection of Arts and Crafts from fine artists and crafts people from around the country. They have a variety of art available: paintings, sculptures, ceramics, jewelry, photography, glass, woodworks, and clothing - something for everyone! Each artist is selected through a jury process to ensure an outstanding collection of original pieces available for you to purchase as a gift or memento of your day at the Gilroy Garlic Festival. Artists are located in two areas of the Festival grounds, park side and ranch side

Ranch Side Arts & Crafts

2-D Fine Art

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
David Lozeau Eleven Devils LLC 208
Steven Vigil StevenVigil Art 216
Kathy Ma Holiday 228
Michael Phillips Michael Phillips 229
Diane Yoon Rainbow Paper Art 232
Moises Biton Biton Fine Arts 235
Stuart Ratcliff Stuart Ratcliff 247

Bath and Body

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Kim & Kristin Scheidt Desert Mandala 220
Lena Chin Hash The Coconut Hut 237
Neeta Sharma Mehndidesigner 241
Sean Olson Natural Body & Bath Soy Candles 248

Ceramics / Glass

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Leo Aguirri BYOB 202
Susan Tate Mellow Mud Pottery 206
Luis Gervasi Isoka Flutes 218
John Osterhaug John O Fused Glass 231

Jewelry

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Lisa Moreno Ring Around The Toezees 201
Lone Wolf Design 204
John Shipp White Rhino Silver 207
Brooke Glineur Aquamarine jewelry Studio 209
Jiten / Seema Sadhwani / Gidwani Ashprey's 211
Renee Berglund Monkapaws 212
Lee Wald The Clover Man 214
Crystal Rivera Rewind 225
Melody Dilley Dilley Dalley Designs 234
Ellen McErlane Stapleton-Mcerlane Designs 242
Cathy Iglesias Cathy's Earcuffs 245

Leather and Metal

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Gary/Ronia Watrous/Grillos Head 'N Home Hats 210
Bob Saxon Bob Saxon Studio 224
David Bodell Bodell Designs 226
molly duran Price Leather 230
Ray Wood Brighten Your Life Creations 233
Kristi Flynn A Buckle A Belt & A Brunette 244

Miscellaneous

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Dawn Sontag WoofWare - Handmade Dog Collars 246
Aaron & Tiffany felty Felty Family Farms, llc 249

Textiles

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Jennifer Day Bali Prema 203
Brenda & Larry Brown Larenda Designs 213
Anahi Desimone Sew Sweert 215
Jodi Petrovich KritterKlips 217
William Wat Nite Owl Ink 219
Ted & Susan Daisies Daisies 221
Jin Kwon US Trim 227
Sybil Cano Sensations by Sybil 238
David Shemai The High Thai 240

Wood

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
David & Teresa Levy Hardwood Creations 205
Anna Pavlova Lady Bug Design 222
Michael Bihler Michael Bihler 223
Jeff & Lori DeVore Country Woodcrafts 236
Danielle Velasquez Flip Your Lid 239

Jodi Ansell

MamaZooka Designs 243

Park Side Arts & Crafts / Ranch Side Arts & Crafts

Park Side Arts & Crafts

2-D Fine Art

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Woo Yi Woo Bong Yi Art Studio 312
Hayward Perez Hayward Perez Design 314
Gary Saderup Charcoals by Saderup 315
Shlomo Shuval Sierra Slate Images 316
Michael Rohner RohnerArt.com 338
Whitney Pintello Whitney Pintello 340
Gregg Visintainer Viz Art Ink 345

Bath and Body

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Christine Caballero Twist A Bun 328
Robin Baglietto Basic 330
Renee Wolf Essential Addictions 337
Dennis & Conny Olarte Essence of O 347

Ceramics / Glass

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Cicida 304
Sherri Rawson Pence animal Sculptures 313
Tami Carmody Wisteria Painting 323
Patrick Tutt The Gourmet Potter 350

Jewelry

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Sami Sheikh Once Upon A Toe 301
David Leight LeightWorks 303
Creek Van Houten Compass Rose Design 305
Suzanne Michell Stone Circle Studio 307
Marty Bobroskie Marty Magic 310
Lee Maxwell Naturallee 317
Renae Shaver Whimsical Jewelry 319
Sarada Mccrea Sarada Designs 321
Sharon Kaplan Sharon Kaplan Jewelry 324
Jesus Vasquez Arte Tonatiun 325
Nicole Ronan A Charming Twist by Ronan Designs 327
Joan Swartz Tahoe Art Glass Studios 332
Melissa Huntsman Melissa Huntsman Vintage Inspired Jewelry 334
Pam Amputh Forkedelic 344

Leather and Metal

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Chris and Charlotte Gurdal Wooly Rascals 320
Juana and Eva Pena Pena Family Designs 322
juan zavala Alchemy Steel 333
Huy (Jack) Nguyen Metalsouls 339
Rhett Risler Kiwi Sandals 349

Miscellaneous

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Larry Thompson Xtreme Pet Products 342
Brian Lane Mission City Pens 343

Photography

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Robert Kaler RTK Fine Art Photography 306
Don Schimmel Don Schimmel Photography 331

Textiles

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Tri Van Tran Trimitive 308
Michael Loeffler Hatterdashery 309
Maria Moncayo Maria Moncayo 318
Yoahiko Kume Be One-Nikonina 326
Veronica Villaclara Colada Co. 329
Jodi Mullen YeahYeah!PonyPrince 336
Phanitha Swanson The Dragon Flame Shop 341
Patty Herrera Patty & Company 346
Brian Gleser Harmony Tie-Dyes 348

Wood

Artist Name Business Name Booth Number
Douglas Gold The Woodsman 302
Jeffrey Nelson Hudson River Inlay 335

Park Side Arts & Crafts / Ranch Side Arts & Crafts

If you're interested in becoming a vendor, please submit an application.